SSMF: Fund Reps

 
Soldiers' Sailors' and Marines' Fund Volunteers
 
(listed alphabetically by town)
 
 
 
Municipality
Fund Representative
Telephone                     
Notes
Ansonia
 Samuel Pantalone
 Carol Kirby
 (203) 734-7890
 (203) 922-2977
 
 
Baltic
     
 Contact Norwich
Bantam      Contact Torrington
Berlin
 Robert Smith
 Richard Rampone
 (860) 828-5922 
 (860) 828-0718
 
Bethel      Contact Danbury
Bethlehem
 Jim Curran
 Bob Langenbach
 (203) 266-5283
 (203) 758-1652
 
Branford
 Richard Hansen
 Antoinette Coleman
 (203) 804-3100
 (203) 488-0788
   
Bridgeport
 Brian DaConto
 (203) 331-8876
 
Bristol  Jeanette Gaines  (860) 584-6255
 
Burlington
 Robert Piotrowski
 (860) 601-4159
 
Canaan  Contact Sharon
Cheshire    
 Contact Waterbury
Chester
 Jerry Walden, III 
 Marie Walden
 (860) 526-2277  
Clinton
 Cheryl Church
 (860) 669-7347
 
Colchester  Arthur Charbonnier  (860) 537-5270
Collinsville  Mitchell Bialicki  (860) 693-8076
Cromwell      Contact Middletown
Danbury  Patrick Waldron  (203) 797-4620
Danielson
 Bernard Ducat 
 (860) 774-1253 ext. 17
 
Darien
 Jeff Calcott
 (203) 274-5970
Deep River
 Arthur Winschel
 Frances Strukus
 (860) 526-2304
 (860) 526-9335
 
Derby
 Andrew Cota
 Paul Lutson
 (203) 735-2265
 (203) 732-8444
 
Durham
 Amanda Pederson
 (860) 349-3153
 
East Haddam
 Gary Rodiman
 (860) 416-4493
 
East Hampton      Contact Marlborough
East Hartford    
 Contact Hartford
East Haven    
 Contact New Haven
East Windsor      Contact Enfield
East Woodstock
 Thomas Pandolphi
 (860) 974-3911
 
Easton  Winthrop Bibbins  (203) 375-9583  
Ellington
 Thomas Stack
 (860) 871-2499
 
Essex    Contact Deep River
Enfield  Richard Gorman  (860) 749-8136
 
Fairfield
 Vanessa Marshall
 (203) 378-0700
 
Farmington    
 Contact Hartford
Georgetown    
 Contact Danbury
Glastonbury    
 Contact Hartford
Goshen  George Schuster  (860) 491-3132  
Granby
 Jim Donaldson
 Paul Rubera 
 (860) 653-2253
 (860) 670-6822
 
Greenwich    
 Contact Bridgeport
Groton    
 Contact Norwich
Haddam    
 Contact East Haddam
Hamden    
 Contact New Haven
Hartford  Wayne Cookson  (860) 566-2677
 
Harwinton
 James  Bement, Sr.
 (860) 485-1028
 
Hebron  Louis Maffessoli  (860) 228-3607  
Jewett City    
 Contact Norwich
Kent  Thomas Page  (860) 927-4092  
Lebanon
 T. Allen Palmer
 Ed Tytor
 (860) 642-6362
 (860) 456-4652
Litchfield      Contact Torrington
Lyme  
 Contact Norwich
Madison
 Lee Chmielewski
 Dennis McNamara
 (203) 421-0002
 (860) 664-4599
 
Manchester  Gary Gazdzicki   (860) 432-0111
 
Marlborough
 Ted Turner
 (860) 301-2440
 
Meriden
 
 
 Contact Wallingford
Middletown
 Calvin Hilton
 Cheryl McClellan
 Calvin Bunnell
 (860) 347-9194
 (860) 346-4876
 (860) 238-7632
 American Legion Post
 (860) 347-9575
Milford  Robert Chechoski
 (203) 260-7717
 
Monroe    
 Contact Bridgeport
Montville    
 Contact Norwich
Moosup
 Vern Collins
 Arthur LaPierre
 (860) 564-3400
 (860) 564-7089
 
Morris
 
 
 Contact Waterbury
Naugatuck
 Hal Higley
 Nicholas Aprea
 (203) 632-5544
 (203) 706-5545
 
New Britain    
 Contact Plainville 
New Hartford  Richard St. John  (860) 738-7691  
New Haven  Jarett Esposito  (203) 789-7841  
New London
 John Lynch
  (860) 442-0598
 
New Milford
 Jeff McBrearity
 Jim Delancy
 (860) 354-1962
 (203) 770-3665
 
Newington    Contact Plainville
Niantic    
 Contact New London  
North Haven
 Daniel Riccio
 Charles Morrissey
 (203) 239-2059
 (203) 239-1235
 
Norwalk
 
 Contact Bridgeport
Norwich  Wayne Cookson  (860) 886-8557  
Occum    
 Contact Norwich
Orange    
 Contact New Haven
Oxford
 Henry Rotzel
 Ken Mintz
 (203) 521-7924
 (203) 393-0819
 
Pawcatuck
 Joseph Purtill
 (860) 599-5524
 
Plainville
 David Dudek
 Dan Kulas
 Bob Berube
 (860) 747-8947
 (860) 793-1223
 (860) 747-5853
 
Portland  John Sterry  (860) 342-1918
 
Prospect
 Angelo Gambino
 Fred Strumpf
 (203) 758-6032
 (203) 263-5684
Putnam
 Bernard Ducat
 Tom Pandolfi
 (860) 963-6810
 (860) 963-6810
 
Rockville
 Atty. Frank McCoy
 Joseph Sousa
 (860) 244-9100
 (860) 875-1091
 
Rocky Hill    
 Contact Hartford
Saybrook
 
 
 Contact Norwich/New Haven
Seymour    
 Contact Ansonia
Sharon  Edward Wilbur  (860) 364-5266  
Shelton  William Kozak
 (203) 924-6783
Simsbury
 Robert Montano
 (860) 658-7503
 
Somers
 Richard Szoka
 David McCaffrey
 (860) 749-5404
 (888) 240-8188
 
South Coventry
 David Cayer
 Manuel Rodrigues
 (860) 202-2821
 (860) 742-7197
 
South Windsor  Ken Lewis  (860) 416-5276  
Southbury
 Larry Williams
 Bill Davis
 (203) 598-9572
 (203) 233-5443
 
Southington
 Igino Torone
 Joseph Pearlingi
 (860) 628-9890
 
Stafford Springs  Dennis Dziadowicz  (860) 684-6468  
Stamford
 Jeff Calcott
 (203) 274-5970
 
Stonington
 
 
 Contact Norwich
Stratford    
 Contact Bridgeport
Taftville    
 Contact Norwich
Terryville    
 Contact Waterbury
Thomaston  John DiPesa  (860) 283-0130  
Thompson  Robert Lebeau  (860) 933-4249  
Torrington
 Leonard Dube 
 Bud Atwood
 (860) 489-2531  
Trumbull     
 Contact Fairfield
Unionville    
 Contact Hartford
Wallingford  George Messier  (203) 294-2165  
Warehouse Pt.     
Contact Hartford
Washington
 Nicholas Rimbocchi
 Peter Williams
 (860) 868-7754
 (860) 868-0459
 
Waterbury  Brian DaConto  (203) 805-6350  
Waterford      
 Contact New London
Watertown    
 Contact Waterbury
Westbrook  Francis Burke  (860) 391-5280
West Hartford  
 Contact Hartford
West Haven    Contact New Haven
Wethersfield
   
 Contact Hartford
Willimantic
 Bill Woodbury
 Gary Pomo
 (860) 423-4534
 
Windsor    
 Contact Hartford
Windsor Locks      Contact Enfield
Winsted  Arthur Melycher  (860) 307-5103   
Woodbury    
 Contact Waterbury


Content Last Modified on 3/18/2014 2:58:03 PM