OPM: Certified Revaluation Persons

Certified Valuation Persons



Description

The following is a list of individuals who, as of August 1, 2015, are certified by the Connecticut Office of Policy and Management (OPM) to perform revaluations for assessment purposes for municipalities in Connecticut.

Certification shall expire on April 30 of the expiration year shown below. In order to be recertified, individuals on the list below will receive a renewal application  from OPM prior to expiration of their existing certification. As appropriate, the application should be completed and returned to: Shirley Corona, Office of Policy and Management, 450 Capitol Avenue, MS#54FOR, Hartford CT 06106-1379.

A copy of the publication Certified Connecticut Revaluation Employees Guidebook is available.   The Guidebook contains all pertinent information related to the Revaluation Certification Program including requirements, regulations, statutes, forms, recommended study material and answers to frequently asked questions.

 

 

For further information, please contact:  Shirley H. Corona, Data Collection and Grants Administration, Intergovernmental Policy Division, phone (860) 418-6221,  fax (860) 418-6493, or via e-mail: shirley.corona@ct.gov



 

 

No.

 

 

LAST NAME

 

 

FIRST NAME

 

 

Middle

 

LAND/ RESIDENTIAL

 

COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL

 

PERSONAL PROPERTY

 

 

SUPERVISOR

 

EXPIRATION YEAR

825

Adams

Lena

M.

2018

712

Ahn

Sanya

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

930

Anders-Mackie

Yoshimi

L/R

2020

558

Andrews

Miles

B.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

285

Arnold

David

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

745

Baer

Melissa

L.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

448

Baron

Shawna

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

308

Beaudoin

Russell

E .

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

340

Bekech

Michael

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

943

Bertoli

Michael

J.

L/R

2016

964

Boast

David

A.

L/R

C/I

2020

956

Bourque

Stephan

P.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

847

Bowlin

Blane

A.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

907

Boyles

Jack

M.

L/R

2018

257

Braasch

Damon

B.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

4

Buchanan

Richard

S.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

498

Buckley

Christopher

S.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

238

Buckley, Jr.

Francis

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

770

Cahill

Denise

F.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

716

Caldarella

Sebastiano

L/R

C/I

S

2018

817

Campbell

Patricia

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

310

Carbone

Armand

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

826

Carlone

Emily

C.

L/R

C/I

2018

717

Cembruch

Jay

C.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

818

Chaponis

John

J.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2018

954

Childress

Carol

A.

L/R

2018

608

Christy

Debra

R.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2020

342

Collins

Peter

Jude

L/R

C/I

S

2019

548

Collins

Patrick

H.

P

2019

468

Coons

Kevin

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

311

Corapinski

Edmund

A.

L/R

2018

848

Cuthbertson

Charlene

I.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

489

D'Arezzo

Robert

D.

C/I

2016

972

Delohery

Kenneth

D.

L/R

2020

881

Depp

David

M.

L/R

C/I

2016

183

DerAsadourian

Harry

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

942

DesRoches

Michael

R.

P

2016

797

DeVestern

Mark

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

282

Dietsch

David

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

882

DiGiovanna

John

B.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2020

883

DiStasio

Thomas

L/R

C/I

P

2017

955

Dolce

David

E.

L/R

C/I

2019

957

Drew

James

R.

L/R

2018

969

Dugas

Jeffrey

R.

C/I

2019

386

Dupuis

Neal

J.

L/R

C/I

2018

853

Fazio

Michael

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

569

Feldman

Charles

B.

P

2019

953

Feldman

Justin

R.

P

2018

330

Ferraro

Joseph

C.

L/R

P

2018

95

Ferreira

Stephen

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

196

Fields

Gary

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

747

Fiengo

Richard

W.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

845

Flanagan

Stephen

R.

L/R

C/I

2019

109

Flynn

Paul

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2018

965

Fontaine

Matthew

J.

L/R

C/I

2020

759

Franke III

Albert

W.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

971

Galvin

John

J.

C/I

2020

201

Gantick

Gail

M.

P

2018

256

Gardner

David

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2018

948

Gauthier

Jennifer

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

387

Gelati

John

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

885

Glover

William

W.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

831

Gradoia

Ann Marie

L/R

C/I

2016

224

Grube

Gynt

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

878

Hagearty

Sean

T.

L/R

C/I

2019

490

Hardy

Melinda

S.

L/R

2016

247

Hardy

Eric

S.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

886

Heigel

Elissa

A.

P

2016

887

Helems

Todd

M.

L/R

C/I

2018

899

Helfand

Mathew

A.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

819

Henderson

Eric

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

944

Holstein

Joseph

B.

L/R

2016

774

Houle

Roger

Vincent

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

910

Howell

Patti

R.

L/R

2018

824

Hunter

R.

Bruce

L/R

C/I

S

2018

775

Huseby

Terie

Winkler

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

946

Hynes

David

M.

L/R

C/I

2017

924

Irrek

Marcus

L/R

C/I

2016

391

Jackson III

Shelby

P.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2020

726

Johnstone

Angel

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

477

Juda

S.

Steven

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

729

Kelsey

Christopher

J.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

790

Kerin

Christopher

K.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

913

Kersula

David

J.

L/R

C/I

2018

417

Kidd

Douglas

H.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2018

507

Kincaid

Randall

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

808

Kosofsky

Steven

L/R

C/I

P

2020

900

Kraynak

Janice

M.

L/R

C/I

2018

963

Krzywicki

Van

B.

L/R

2018

914

Kulp

Richard

T.

L/R

2018

799

Kuvalanka

Ivan

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

165

LaBarbera

Lawrence

G.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

947

Landrie

Brandy

S

L/R

C/I

2017

509

Lastra

Brian

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

731

Lawrence

Jason

T.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

454

Leary

John

J.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

960

Leen

Kevin

T.

L/R

2018

542

Leonard

Paul

M.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

778

Lewis

Kerilynn

J.

L/R

C/I

2017

732

Mackie

David

W.

L/R

2020

554

Maisano

Donato

David

L/R

C/I

S

2019

941

Manlove

Kenneth

A.

L/R

C/I

2016

492

McCarthy

Robert

M.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

918

McKenney

Paul

R.

L/R

2018

600

Messier

Christina

Gobin

L/R

2019

801

Michaud

Alan

B.

P

2016

607

Molloy

Thomas

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

520

Moran

James

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

709

Morrow

Thomas

C.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

528

Mota

Ronald

L/R

2016

495

Mulready

Robert

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

822

Mulready

Brian

T.

L/R

C/I

2019

809

Mulready

Susan

M.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

420

Musson

Robert

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

903

Nagle

Richard

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

958

Newcomb

Monique

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

860

Nichols

Jacqueline

D.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

959

Nicolosi II

Richard

T.

L/R

C/I

2019

945

Nomack

Tami

L.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

496

O'Connor

Patrick

M.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

892

Paliulis

Anne

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2018

743

Palmer

Roger

S.

L/R

C/I

2017

967

Panagrosso Jr.

Mario

J.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2020

973

Pare'

Elyse

M.

L/R

2020

268

Paskewich

Joan

E.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

788

Pellegrino

Louis

B.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

919

Penney

Brian

D.

L/R

2018

347

Perry

June

M.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

215

Perry

Barbara

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2019

482

Philip

John

S.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

970

Plush

Alan

C.

C/I

2019

974

Powell-Crudele

Vicki

J.

L/R

2020

961

Preisner

John

F.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2020

927

Quaresima

Rocco

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

269

Ramos

James

G.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

838

Rankin

Dana

H.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

949

Rattet

Seth

A.

L/R

2017

962

Rattet

Kenneth

D.

C/I

2018

840

Robinson

Susan

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

827

Rose

Chandler

H.

L/R

C/I

2018

753

Rukstela

Jenifer

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

398

Ryan

John

F.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

950

Sarvis

Stephen

D.

L/R

2017

951

Schmucki

Sandra

A.

L/R

C/I

2018

515

Serdah

Salim

M.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

939

Sheehy Jr.

Donald

R.

L/R

C/I

2020

791

Silverstein

Robert

H.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

354

Smith

Brian

P

2019

483

Stannard

David

F.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

952

Steh

Edward

J.

P

2018

424

Sullivan

Patrick

J.J.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016

401

Sullivan

Patrick

J.

L/R

C/I

P

2018

446

Tarello

John

Michael

L/R

C/I

S

2018

258

Thomas

Daniel

K.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2017

192

Thornley

Donald

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

810

Topliff

Walter

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2017

823

Tozier

Robert

A.

L/R

C/I

S

2018

292

Traub

Stephen

G.

L/R

C/I

S

2016

290

Tremblay

Robert

P.

L/R

C/I

2016

227

Valente

John

J.

L/R

C/I

S

2020

975

Vaynshtein

Edward

C/I

2020

935

Wells

Jonathan

B.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

968

Wellspeak

Patrick

J.

C/I

2019

329

Whalen

Stephen

P.

L/R

2020

843

Whitted

Michael

E.

L/R

C/I

S

2019

757

Williams

James

A.

L/R

C/I

P

S

2016







Content Last Modified on 2/8/2016 11:01:26 AM