Ethics: ADVISORY OPINION NO. 2004-16

ADVISORY OPINION NO. 2004-16

ADVISORY OPINION NO. 2004-16, Interpretation Of What ConstitutesState Employee’s Former Agency Under Conn. Gen. Stat. §1-84b(b)

A state employee or official may have more than one “former agency” for purposes of applying the one-year ban on appearing before one’s “former department, agency, board, commission, council or office” found in Conn. Gen. Stat. §1-84b(b).



Content Last Modified on 9/29/2005 11:09:08 AM