DEEP: Long Island Sound Blue Plan Advisory Committee

Long Island Sound Blue Plan Advisory Committee
 
 
{Link to Meeting Agendas and Minutes}    {Link to Subcommittee and Work Team Documents}    {Link to Blue Plan Homepage}  
 
 
Katie Dykes, Commissioner, Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection, Chairman
 
Blue Plan Advisory Committee Members
 
Sylvain de Guise, Connecticut Sea Grant; UConn marine sciences faculty member appointed by Governor Malloy
 
Catherine Finneran, Eversource; gas and electric distribution industry representative appointed by Governor Malloy
 
Nathan Frohling, The Nature Conservancy; conservation organization representative appointed by Governor Malloy
 
David Carey, Department of Agriculture Bureau of Aquaculture; shellfish industry/commercial or recreational aquaculture representative appointed by Governor Malloy
 
Christine Nelson, Town of Old Saybrook Town Planner; coastal municipality representative appointed by Governor Malloy
 
Evan Matthews, Connecticut Port Authority; Connecticut Department of Transportation Commissioner Redeker's Designee
 
Jason Bowsza, Connecticut Department of Agriculture, Commissioner Reviczky's Designee
 
Erik Lindquist, Connecticut Office of Policy and Management, Secretary Barnes' Designee
 
Melanie Bachman, Connecticut Siting Council
 
Leah Schmalz, Connecticut Fund for the Environment/Save the Sound; conservation organization representative appointed by State Senate President Pro Tempore Martin Looney
 
William Gardella, General Manager and Dockmaster, Rex Marine Center, Norwalk; commercial boating representative appointed by State Senate Majority Leader Bob Duff
 
Bruce Beebe, Beebe Dock and Mooring Systems, Madison; marine trades representative appointed by State Senate Minority Leader Len Fasano
 
Mike Theiler, commercial finfish industry representative appointed by Speaker of the House Brendan Sharkey
 
Alicia Mozian, Town of Westport Conservation Director; coastal municipality representative appointed by House Majority Leader Joe Aresimowicz
 
Sidney J. Holbrook, recreational fishing/hunting community representative appointed by House Minority Leader Themis Klarides
 
 
Advisory Committee Meetings
 
February 19, 2019 Agenda Minutes
December 4, 2018 Agenda Minutes
September 6, 2018 Agenda Minutes
June 19, 2018 Agenda Minutes
March 28, 2018 Agenda Minutes
December 7, 2017 Agenda Minutes
September 7, 2017 Agenda Minutes
June 6, 2017 Agenda Minutes
March 16, 2017 Agenda Minutes
December 7, 2016 Agenda Minutes
September 7, 2016 Agenda Minutes
May 12, 2016 Agenda Minutes
January 29, 2016 Agenda Minutes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Subcommittee and Work Team Documents
 
 
 
 
 
 
Content Last Updated January 6, 2019