DCS: Local Building Officials Listing

DCS Home >> OSBI Home >> Local Building Officials Listing
 
 
Local Building Officials Listing
State Building Code Applicable to All Municipalities:
In accordance with Connecticut General Statutes Section 29-253, the State Building Code, including any amendment to said code adopted by the State Building Inspector and Codes and Standards Committee, shall be the building code for all towns, cities and borough.
 
Municipal Building Official to Administer Code:
In accordance with Connecticut General Statutes Section 29-260, the chief executive officer of any town, city or borough, unless other means are already provided, shall appoint an officer to administer the code for a term of four years and until his successor qualifies and quadrennially thereafter shall so appoint a successor. Such officer shall be known as the building official.
 
List of Local Building Officials:
Please note that every attempt is made to keep this list up to date, however changing personnel may result in inaccuracies. You may contact the Office of the State Building Inspector at (860) 713-5900 for possible updates. Note:  P/T=Part time; F/T=Full time.

 Local Building Officials Listing......................................

 
Local Building Officials Listing


Town/City

Building Official

Mailing Address

Email Address

Telephone Number

Fax Number

Andover (P/T)

Edward Kaulback

17 School Rd.

Andover, CT 06232-0328

andoverbuilding@comcast.net

860-742-4036 x3

860-742-4040

Ansonia (P/T)

Nicholas Behun

253 Main Street

Ansonia, CT 06401

None – 10/15/08

203-736-5960

203-736-5995

Ashford (P/T)

Michael Gardner

5 Town Hall Rd.

Ashford, CT 06278

mgardner@ashfordtownhall.org

860-487-4404

860-487-4435

Avon (F/T)

James Sansone

60 West Main St.

Avon, CT 06001

jsansone@town.avon.ct.us

860-409-4316

860-409-4321

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baltic

 

See Sprague

 

 

 

Bantam (F/T)

(Borough of)

John Worthington

80 Doyle Rd., PO Box 12 Bantam, CT 06750

worthingtonj@townoflitchfield.org

860-567-7567

860-567-7573

Barkhamsted (P/T)

Jerry Waters
(Acting Bldg Official eff. 3/10/15)

PO Box 558

Pleasant Valley, CT 06063

 

860-379-1314

860-379-6262

Beacon Falls (P/T)

Doug Colter

10 Maple Ave.

Beacon Falls, CT 06403

dcolter@townofbeaconfalls.com

 

203-729-4216

203-720-1078

Berlin (F/T)

Frank VanLinter

240 Kensington Rd.

Kensington, CT 06037

fvanlinter@town.berlin.ct.us

860-828-7012

860-828-7180

Bethany (P/T)

Robert Walsh

40 Peck Rd.

Bethany, CT 06524-3322

wlbrinton@bethany-ct.com

203-393-2100 x113

203-393-0828

Bethel (F/T)

Gary Boughton

One School St.

Bethel, CT 06801

boughtong@betheltownhall.org

lockh@bethel-ct.gov

203-794-8517

203-778-7518

Bethlehem (P/T)

Joel Skilton

PO Box 160

Bethlehem, CT 06751

buildingdeptbeth@snet.net

203-266-5703

203-266-7670

Bloomfield (F/T)

Raymond Steadward, Jr.

800 Bloomfield Ave.

Bloomfield, CT 06002

rsteadward@bloomfieldct.org

860-769-3516

860-769-3597


 

Bolton (F/T)

James Rupert

222 Bolton Center Rd.

Bolton, CT 06043

jim.rupert@boltonct.org

860-649-8066 x105

860-643-0021

 

Bozrah (P/T)

Thomas Weber

One River Rd.

Bozrah, CT 06334

bozrah.tom.weber@snet.net

tomw218@yahoo.com

860-889-2689 x6

860-887-5449

Branford (F/T)

Anthony Cinicola

1019 Main St., PO Box 150 Branford, CT 06405

acinicola@branford-ct.gov

203-315-0674

203-315-2188

Bridgeport (F/T)

Bruce Nelson


45 Lyon Terrace, Rm 220 Bridgeport, CT 06604

bruce.nelson@bridgeportct.gov

203-576-7225 x9

203-576-7138

Bridgewater (F/T)

Joseph Manley

PO Box 216

Bridgewater, CT 06752

None – 10/16/08

860-355-4467

860-350-5944

Bristol (F/T)

Guy Morin

111 North Main St.

Bristol, CT 06010

guymorin@ci.bristol.ct.us

860-584-6215

860-584-6222

Brookfield (F/T)

Demetrio Parpana Jr.

100 Pocono Rd.

Brookfield, CT 06804

dparpana@brookfieldct.gov

203-775-7305

203-740-7677

Brooklyn (F/T)

John Berard

PO Box 356

Brooklyn, CT 06234

j.berard@brooklynct.org

a.lussier@brooklynct.org

860-779-3411

860-779-3744

Burlington (F/T)

Jerry Waters

200 Spielman Highway

Burlington, CT 06013

buildingofficial@burlingtonct.us

landuseoffice@burlingtonct.us

860-673-6789 x6

860-673-8607

Byram

 

See Greenwich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canaan (F/T)

Ernest Sinclair

PO Box 47

Falls Village, CT 06031

ncbofficial@yahoo.com

860-824-0707

860-824-4506

Canterbury (F/T)

Robert P. Kerr

One Municipal Drive Canterbury, CT 06331-1453

rkerr@plainfieldct.org

 

860-546-6857

860-546-9632

Canton (F/T)

William Rich

PO Box 168

Collinsville, CT 06022

wrich@townofcantonct.org

hboyko@townofcantonct.org

860-693-7854

860-693-7884

Chaplin (P/T)

Terry Bellman

495 Phoenixville Rd.

Chaplin, CT 06235

 

860-455-0073 x 315

860-455-0027

Cheshire (F/T)

Keith Darin 

84 South Main St.

Cheshire, CT 06410

kdarin@cheshirect.org

203-271-6640

203-271-6647

Chester (P/T)

Ronald Rose

203 Middlesex Ave.

Chester, CT 06412-1221

bldgofficial@chesterct.org

860-526-0013 x207

860-526-0004

Clinton (F/T)

Edward Smith
(Acting BO eff 10/26/15)

54 East Main St.

Clinton, CT 06413

esmith@clintonct.org 

860-669-9118

860-664-4469


 

Colchester (F/T)

Reed Gustafson
 

Planning & Zoning Dept.

127 Norwich Ave.

Colchester, CT 06415

building@colchesterct.gov    

860-537-7280

860-537-7287

Colebrook (P/T)

Marc Melanson

PO Box 5

Colebrook, CT 06021

lclark@colebrooktownhall.org

860-379-3359 x201

860-379-7215

Collinsville

 

See Canton

 

 

 

 

Columbia (P/T)

James Rupert

323 Rte. 87

Columbia, CT 06237

jim.rupert@boltonct.org  

860-228-0440

860-228-2847

Cornwall (P/T)

Paul R. Prindle

P. O. Box 141

Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754

prprindle@yahoo.com

860-672-0711

860-868-1312

Coventry (F/T)

Joseph Callahan

1712 Main St.

Coventry, CT 06238

jcallahan@coventryct.org

860-742-4064

860-742-8911

Cromwell (F/T)

David Jolley

41 West St.

Cromwell, CT 06416

djolley@cromwellct.com

860-632-3428

860-632-3477

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (F/T)

David Newland

155 Deer Hill Ave.

Danbury, CT 06810

d.newland@danbury-ct.gov

203-797-4580

203-796-1585

Darien (F/T)

Peter Solheim

2 Renshaw Rd.

Darien, CT 06820

psolheim@darienct.gov

203-656-7347

203-656-7385

Deep River (P/T)

Richard E. Leighton

174 Main St.

Deep River, CT 06417

buildingdept@deepriverct.us

860-526-6025

860-526-6023

Derby (F/T)

Carlo Sarmiento

One Elizabeth St.

Derby, CT 06418

csarmiento@derbyct.gov

 

203-736-1481

203-736-1480

Durham (F/T)

Richard P. McManus, Jr.

30 Town House Rd.

PO Box 428

Durham, CT 06422

dmcmanus@townofdurhamct.org

860-349-8253

860-349-0284

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastford (P/T)

Joseph Pajak

PO Box 98

Eastford, CT 06242

buildingofficial@townofeastford.com 

860-974-2068 x8 or

974-1888

860-974-0624

East Granby (P/T)

James Koplar

9 Center St., PO Box 1858 East Granby, CT 06026-1858

jimk@egtownhall.com

860-653-3444

860-653-4017

East Haddam (F/T)

Gerald Russ

7 Main St., PO Box K

East Haddam, CT 06423

building.dept@easthaddam.org

860-873-5024

860-873-5025

East Hampton (F/T)

Glen LeConche

20 East High St.

East Hampton, CT 06424


 

860-267-9601

860-267-1027

East Hartford (F/T)

Milton Gregory Grew

740 Main St.

East Hartford, CT 06108

 mggrew@easthartfordct.gov

860-291-7340

860-528-5478

East Haven (F/T)

James Bassett

250 Main St.

East Haven, CT 06512

building.eh@gmail.com

203-468-3216

203-466-4133

East Lyme (F/T)

Joseph D. Smith

PO Box 519

Niantic, CT 06357

jsmith@eltownhall.com

860-691-4114

860-691-0351

Easton (F/T)

Anthony C. Ballaro

225 Center Rd.

Easton, CT 06612

aballaro@eastonct.gov

203-268-6291

203-268-4928

East Windsor (F/T)

Rand Davis Stanley

11 Rye St.

Broad Brook, CT 06016

rstanley@eastwindsorct.com

860-623-2439

860-623-4798

Ellington (F/T)

Raymond Martin III

55 Main St., PO Box 187

Ellington, CT 06029

buildingofficial@ellington-ct.gov

860-870-3124

860-870-3122

Enfield (F/T)

James D. Taylor

820 Enfield St.

Enfield, CT 06082

jtaylor@enfield.org

860-253-6370

860-253-6310

Essex (F/T)

David DeLeeuw

29 West Ave.

Essex, CT 06426

ddeleeuw@essexct.gov

860-767-4340 x117

860-767-8509

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fairfield (F/T)

Tom Conley

725 Old Post Rd.

Fairfield, CT 06824

tconley@town.fairfield.ct.us

203-256-3036

203-256-3062

Farmington (F/T)

Christopher Foryan

One Monteith Dr.

 Farmington, CT 06032

foryanc@farmington-ct.org

860-675-2315

860-675-2319

Fenwick (P/T)

(Borough of)

David DeLeeuw

 

PO Box 226

Old Saybrook, CT 06475

buildingofficial@fenwicknews.com

860-388-6175

860-388-1469

Forestville

 

See Bristol

 

 

 

Franklin (P/T)

Thomas Weber

7 Meeting House Hill Rd.

North Franklin, CT 06254

franklinbuildingofficial@yahoo.com

tomw218@yahoo.com

860-642-4338 x14

860-642-6606

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gales Ferry

 

See Ledyard

 

 

 

Glastonbury (F/T)

Peter Carey

 

2155 Main St.

Glastonbury, CT 06033

peter.carey@glastonbury-ct.gov

860-652-7525

860-652-7523

Glenville

 

See Greenwich

 

 

 

Goshen (P/T)

Joseph Manley

42 North St., PO Box 187 Goshen, CT 06756

jmanley@goshenct.gov

860-491-2308 x231

860-491-6028

Granby (F/T)

William Volovski

15 North Granby Rd.

Granby, CT 06035

wvolovski@granby-ct.gov

860-844-5318

860-844-5325

Greenwich (F/T)

William J. Marr

101 Field Point Rd.

PO Box 2540

Greenwich, CT 06836

bmarr@greenwichct.org

203-622-7754 x8

203-622-7848

Griswold (F/T)

Peter Zvingilas

28 Main St.

Jewett City, CT 06351

buildingdepartment@griswold-ct.org  

860-376-7060 x110

860-376-7070


 

Groton (F/T) (Town of)

Kevin A. Quinn

134 Groton Long Point Rd. Groton, CT 06340

kquinn@town.groton.ct.us

860-446-5982

860-446-5978

Groton Long Point (P/T) (Borough of)

Peter Vandenbosch

44 Beach Rd., PO Box 3737

Groton Long Point, CT 06340

peter.vandenbosch@gmail.com 

860-536-4736

860-536-5876

Groton (F/T)

(City of)

Carlton Smith

295 Meridian St.

Groton, CT 06340

smithc@yurservice.com

860-446-4104

860-446-4109

Guilford (F/T)

William Thody

50 Boston St.

Guilford, CT 06437

thodyb@ct.guilford.ct.us

203-453-8029

203-453-8034

 

 

 

 

 

 

Haddam (F/T)

Gary Vivian

30 Field Park Dr.

Haddam, CT 06438

bldgofficial@haddam.org

860-345-8531 x231

860-345-5169

Hamden (F/T)

Robert Labulis

2750 Dixwell Ave.

Hamden, CT 06518

rlabulis@hamden.com 

203-287-7160

203-287-7155

Hampton (P/T)

John Berard

164 Main St., PO Box 143 Hampton, CT 06247

None – 10/28/08

860-455-9132 x6

860-455-0173

Hartford (F/T)

Michael Fuschi

Dept. of Licenses & Inspections, 260 Constitution Plaza, 1st Floor

Hartford, CT 06103

mfuschi@hartford.gov

loosd001@hartford.gov

860-757-9200

860-722-6374

Hartland (P/T)

William Volovski

15 North Granby Rd.

Granby, CT 06035

wvolovski@granby-ct.gov

860-844-5318

860-844-5325

Harwinton (P/T)

Jeff Neumann

100 Bentley Dr., PO Box 66

Harwinton, CT 06791

building@harwinton.us

860-485-2784 x129

860-485-0051

Hebron (F/T)

Joseph Summers

15 Gilead St.

Hebron, CT 06248

jsummers@hebronct.com

860-228-5971 x142

860-228-5980

Higganum

 

See Haddam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kensington

 

See Berlin

 

 

 

Kent (P/T)

William T.P. Jenks

41 Kent Green Blvd.

PO Box 678

Kent, CT 06757-0678

None – 10-15-08

860-927-4556 or

1-800-231-5101

860-927-1313

Killingly (F/T)

Tracy Bragg

172 Main St., PO Box 6000 Danielson, CT 06239

tbragg@killinglyct.org 

860-779-5315

860-779-5394

Killingworth (P/T)

Jerry Russ


323 Route 81

Killingworth, CT 06419

jruss@townofkillingworth.com

860-663-1470 x504

860-663-3305

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakeville

 

See Salisbury

 

 

 

Lebanon (F/T)

Jason Nowosad

579 Exeter Rd.

Lebanon, CT 06249

buildingdept@lebanonct.gov

860-642-6028

860-642-2022

Ledyard (F/T)

Randy Dalton

741 Col. Ledyard Hwy. Ledyard, CT 06339

rhdal@town.ledyard.ct.us

860-464-3217

860-464-0098

 

Lisbon (P/T)

Carl Brown

One Newent Rd.

Lisbon, CT 06351

 

860-376-8291

860-376-6545

Litchfield (F/T)

John K. Worthington

80 Doyle Rd., PO Box 12

Bantam, CT 06750

worthingtonj@townoflitchfield.org

860-567-7567

860-567-7573

Lyme (P/T)

Ronald E. Rose

480 Hamburg Rd.

Lyme, CT 06371

None – 10/15/08

Use Old Lyme?

860-434-7733

860-434-2989

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison (F/T)

Vincent Garofalo

8 Campus Drive

Madison, CT 06443

garofalov@madisonct.org

203-245-5618

203-245-5613

Manchester (F/T)

Greg Smith

494 Main St., PO Box 191 Manchester, CT 06045-0191

gsmith@manchesterct.gov

860-647-3052

860-647-3144

Mansfield (F/T)

Michael Ninteau

4 South Eagleville Rd.

Storrs, CT 06268

ninteaume@mansfieldct.org

860-429-3324

860-429-3388

Marlborough (F/T)

Joseph Summers

PO Box 29

Marlborough, CT 06447

None – 9/12/08

860-295-6202

860-295-0317

Meriden (F/T)

David Zwick

142 East Main St., Room 137 Meriden, CT 06450

dzwick@meridenct.gov

203-630-4091

203-630-4093

Middlebury (F/T)

Ollie LeDuc

1212 Whittemore Rd.

Middlebury, CT 06762

oleduc@middlebury-ct.org

203-577-4162

203-598-7640

Middlefield (P/T)

Robert Meyers

405 Main St., Suite 1

Middlefield, CT06455

buildinginspector@middlefield-ct.com

860-349-7123

860-349-8537

Middletown (F/T)

Dean Lisitano

245 DeKoven Dr.

PO Box 1300

Middletown, CT 06457

dean.lisitano@cityofmiddletown.com

860-344-3416

860-344-3590

Milford (F/T)

Joseph Griffith

70 West River St.

Milford, CT 06460

jgriffith@ci.milford.ct.us

203-783-3234 x2

203-783-3690

Monroe (F/T)

James Sandor

7 Fan Hill Rd.

Monroe, CT 06468

jsandor@monroect.org

203-452-2805

203-261-6197


 

Montville (F/T)

Vernon Vesey II

310 Norwich-New London Tpk. Uncasville, CT 06382

buildingofficial@montville-ct.org

vern2@att.net

860-848-3030 X382

860-848-7231

Montville\Uncasville

 

Christopher Ida

(Mohegan Sun’s Private Building Official)

 

Mohegan\Mohegan Sun

The Mohegan Tribe

Dept. of Regulation & Compliance

13 Crow Hill Rd.

Uncasville, CT 06382

cida@moheganmail.com

860-862-6503

860-862-6129

Morris (P/T)

Vincent D’Andrea

3 East St., PO Box 66

Morris, CT 06763

buildingofficial@townofmorrisct.com

860-567-7434

860-567-7432

Mystic

 

See Stonington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Naugatuck  (F/T)

William Herzman

229 Church St.

Naugatuck, CT 06770

bherzman@naugatuck-ct.gov

203-720-7035

203-720-7207

New Britain (F/T)

Scott Wadowski

(Acting Bldg Official eff 6/5/15)

27 West Main St.

New Britain, CT 06051

 swadowski@newbritainct.gov

860-626-3386

860-612-4212

New Canaan (F/T)

Brian Platz

77 Main St.

New Canaan, CT 06840

brian.platz@newcanaanct.gov

203-594-3013

203-594-3121

New Fairfield (F/T)

Christopher Baldwin

4 Brush Hill Rd.

New Fairfield, CT 06812

cbaldwin@newfairfield.org

203-312-5646

203-312-5608

New Hartford (F/T)

John Porcelli

530 Main St.

New Hartford, CT 06057

jporcelli@town.new-hartford.ct.us

860-379-8830

860-379-0940

New Haven (F/T)

James Turcio

200 Orange St., Suite 502

New Haven, CT 06510

jturcio@newhavenct.gov

203-946-8045

203-946-8049

Newington (F/T)

Douglas Jourdan

131 Cedar St.

Newington, CT 06111

  djourdan@newingtonct.gov

860-665-8580

860-665-8577

New London (F/T)

Kirk Kripas

111 Union St.

New London, CT 06320

kkripas@ci.new-london.ct.us

860-447-5240

860-447-5255

New Milford (F/T)

Thomas Hackett

10 Main St.

New Milford, CT 06776

thackett@newmilford.org

860-355-6090

860-210-2664

Newtown (F/T)

John Poeltl

3 Primrose St.

Newtown, CT 06470

john.poeltl@newtown-ct.gov

203-270-4260

203-270-4263

Niantic

 

See East Lyme

 

 

 

Norfolk (P/T)

Vacant (4/14/15)

PO Box 552

Norfolk, CT 06058

None – 10/15/08

860-542-6986

860-542-5876


 

North Branford (F/T)

Thomas Cowell

909 Foxon Rd.

North Branford, CT 06471

tomcow@comcast.net

203-484-6008

203-484-6018

North Canaan (F/T)

Ernest Sinclair

100 Pease St., #3

North Canaan, CT 06018

building@northcanaan.org

860-824-3132

860-824-3139

North Haven (F/T)

Elio Floriano

18 Church St.

North Haven, CT 06473

floriano.elio@town.north-haven.ct.us

203-239-5321 x705

203-234-3986

North Stonington (P/T)

Louis DiCesare

40 Main St.

North Stonington, CT 06359

building@northstoningtonct.gov

860-535-2877 x18

860-535-4554

Northford

 

See North Branford

 

 

 

Norwalk (F/T)

William D. Ireland

125 East Ave., PO Box 5125 Norwalk, CT 06856-5125

wireland@norwalkct.org

203-854-7760

203-854-7970

Norwich (F/T)

James Troeger

23 Union St.

Norwich, CT 06360

jtroeger@cityofnorwich.org

860-823-3745

860-823-3741

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oakdale

 

See Montville

 

 

 

Oakville

 

See Watertown

 

 

 

Old Greenwich

 

See Greenwich

 

 

 

Old Lyme (F/T)

John Flower

52 Lyme St.

Old Lyme, CT 06371

building@oldlyme-ct.gov

860-434-1605 X230

860-434-4135

Old Saybrook (F/T)

Donald W. Lucas

302 Main St.

Old Saybrook, CT 06475

dlucas@town.old-saybrook.ct.us

860-395-3130

860-395-3125

Orange (F/T)

Lucien Dimeo

617 Orange Center Rd. Orange, CT 06477

ldimeo@orange-ct.gov 

203-891-4713

203-891-2185

Oxford (F/T)

Gordon Gramolini

486 Oxford Rd.

Oxford, CT 06478

bldgoff@oxford-ct.gov

203-888-2543

203-888-2136

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plainfield (F/T)

Robert P. Kerr

8 Community Ave.

Plainfield, CT 06374

rkerr@plainfieldct.org

860-230-3012

860-230-3033

Plainville (F/T)

Foster Zucchi

One Central Square

Plainville, CT 06062

zucchi@plainville-ct.gov

860-793-0221 x216

860-793-2285

Plymouth (P/T)

Clarence Atkinson

80 Main St.

Terryville, CT 06786

building@plymouthct.us



jolmstead@plymouthct.us



860-585-4007

860-585-4098

Pomfret (P/T)

Joseph Pajak

5 Haven Rd., PO Box 286 Pomfret Center, CT 06259

buildingofficial@pomfretct.org

860-974-2972

860-974-3950

Portland (F/T)

Lincoln White

PO Box 71

Portland, CT 06480

lwhite@portlandct.org

860-342-6728

860-342-6787

Preston (P/T)

Kathy Lacombe

389 Route 2

Preston, CT 06365

kathy.lacombe@snet.net

860-889-2529

860-885-1905

Prospect (P/T)

William Scarpati

36 Center St.

Prospect, CT 06712

Billscarp_prospect@yahoo.com

203-758-4461

203-758-4466

Putnam (F/T)

Lee Post

126 Church St.

Putnam, CT 06260

 

860-963-6803

860-963-5398

 

 

 

 

 

 

Redding (F/T)

Shaun Donnelly

PO Box 1161

Redding, CT 06875

sdonnelly@townofreddingct.org

203-938-2558

203-938-4063

Ridgefield (F/T)

William J. Reynolds

66 Prospect St.

Ridgefield, CT 06877

br.build@ridgefieldct.org

203-431-2743/2744

203-431-2737

Riverside

 

See Greenwich

 

 

 

Rockfall

 

See Middlefield

 

 

 

Rocky Hill (F/T)

J.P. Langlois

761 Old Main St., PO Box 657 Rocky Hill, CT 06067

planglois@ci.rocky-hill.ct.us

860-258-2733/2745

860-258-2703

Rowayton

 

See Norwalk

 

 

 

 

Roxbury (F/T)

John Blaney

29 North St., PO Box 203 Roxbury, CT 06783

john32@snet.net

860-355-2948

860-354-4028

 

 

 

 

 

 

Salem (F/T)

Vernon Vesey II

270 Hartford Rd.

Salem, CT 06420

buildingdept@salemct.gov

860-859-3873 x250

860-859-1184

Salisbury (F/T)

Michael G. Fitting

27 Main St., PO Box 548

Salisbury, CT 06068

mfitting@salisburyct.us

860-435-5177

860-435-5172

Scotland (P/T)

John Berard

9 Devotion Rd., PO Box 122

Scotland, CT 06264

None – 10/28/08

860-423-3609

860-423-3666

Seymour (P/T)

James Baldwin

One First St.

Seymour, CT 06483

jbaldwin@seymourct.org

203-888-3545

203-881-5005

Sharon (F/T)

Stanley MacMillan, Jr.

63 Main St., PO Box 385 Sharon, CT 06069

 

860-364-0909

860-364-5789

Shelton (F/T)

Joseph Ballaro

54 Hill St.

Shelton, CT 06484

j.ballaro@cityofshelton.org

203-924-1555 x1358

203-922-1206

 

Sherman (P/T)

William T.P. Jenks

9 Route 39, PO Box 39 Sherman, CT 06784

None – 10/15/08

860-355-0166 or

1-800-231-5101

860-350-5041

Simsbury (F/T)

Henry Miga

933 Hopmeadow St.

PO Box 495

Simsbury, CT 06070

hmiga@simsbury-ct.gov

860-658-3234

860-658-3217

Somers (F/T)

John Collins

600 Main St., PO Box 308 Somers, CT 06071

jcollins@somersct.gov

860-763-8215

860-763-8223


 

Southbury (F/T)

Mark D. Cody

501 Main Street South Southbury, CT 06488-2295

building@southbury-ct.gov

203-262-0609

203-264-3719

Southington (F/T)

John Smigel

75 Main St.

Southington, CT 06489

smigelj@southington.org   

860-276-6242

860-628-8669

Southport

 

See Fairfield

 

 

 

South Windsor (F/T)

Christopher Dougan

1540 Sullivan Ave.

South Windsor, CT 06074

christopher.dougan@southwindsor.org  

860-644-2511 x230

860-644-3781

Sprague (P/T)

Joseph Smith

One Main St., PO Box 162 Baltic, CT 06330

joetech@snet.net

860-822-3000 x204

860-822-3013

Stafford (F/T)

Dennis Milanovich

 

One Main St.

Stafford Springs, CT 06076

building@staffordct.org

860-684-1775

860-684-1768

Stamford (F/T)

Robert DeMarco

888 Washington Blvd.

PO Box 891

Stamford, CT 06904-0891

None-3/3/10

203-977-4161

203-977-4163

 

Sterling (F/T)

Kyle Collins

1183 Plainfield Pike

PO Box 157

Oneco, CT 06373

judylinc@ct.metrocast.net

860-564-2275 x217

860-564-1660

Stonington (F/T)

Wayne Greene

152 Elm St.

Stonington, CT 06378

wgreene@stonington-ct.gov

860-535-5075

860-535-1023

Storrs

 

See Mansfield

 

 

 

Stratford (F/T)

Brian Donovan

2725 Main St.

Stratford, CT 06615

bdonovan@townofstratford.com

203-385-4010

203-381-2053

Suffield (F/T)

Edward Flanders

230 C Mountain Rd.

Suffield, CT 06078

eflanders@suffieldtownhall.com

860-668-3878

860-668-3879

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tariffville

 

See Simsbury

 

 

 

Terryville

 

See Plymouth

 

 

 

Thomaston (P/T)

Roger Natusch

158 Main St.

Thomaston, CT 06787

rnatusch@thomastonct.org  

860-283-2857

860-283-1013

Thompson (F/T)

Lee Post

815 Riverside Dr.

North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

None-9/6/11

860-923-9002

860-923-9897

 

Tolland (F/T)

James Paquin

21 Tolland Green

Tolland, CT 06084

jpaquin@tolland.org

860-871-3601

860-871-3628


 

Torrington (F/T)

Brett Zuraitis

140 Main St.

Torrington, CT 06790

brett_zuraitis@torringtonct.org

860-489-2245

860-489-2233

 

Trumbull (F/T)

Graham Bisset

5866 Main St.

Trumbull, CT 06611

gbisset@trumbull-ct.gov 

203-452-5020

203-452-5093

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncasville

 

See Montville

 

 

 

Union (P/T)

Joseph Pajak

1043 Buckley Highway

Union, CT 06076

building@unionconnecticut.org

860-684-3812

860-684-8830

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vernon (F/T)

Karl Schiessl

55 West Main St.

Vernon, CT 06066

kschiessl@vernon-ct.gov  

860-870-3633

860-870-3589

Voluntown (P/T)

Peter Zvingilas

PO Box 96

Voluntown, CT 06384

pzvingilas@voluntown.gov  

860-376-3867

860-376-3215

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wallingford (F/T)

Richard F. Boyne III

45 South Main St.

Wallingford, CT 06492

None - 9/12/08

203-294-2005/2006

203-294-2095

Warren (P/T)

Joseph Manley

50 Cemetery Road

Warren, CT 06754

building@warrenct.org

860-868-7881 x111

860-868-7746

Washington (P/T)

William T.P. Jenks

PO Box 383, Washington Depot, CT 06794

None – 10/15/08

860-868-0844

860-868-2819

Waterbury (F/T)

E. Gil Graveline

236 Grand St., First Floor

Waterbury, CT 06702

ggraveline@waterburyct.org

sgesner@waterburyct.org

203-574-6832

203-574-6854

Waterford (F/T)

Frank Hoagland III

15 Rope Ferry Rd.

Waterford, CT 06385-2886

fhoagland@waterfordct.org

860-444-5826

860-444-5879

Watertown (F/T)

Dino Radocchio

61 Echo Lake Rd.

 Watertown, CT 06795

radocchio@watertownct.org

860-945-5264

860-945-2704

Westbrook (F/T)

David Maiden

866 Boston Post Rd.

Westbrook, CT 06498-1881

dmaiden@westbrookct.us

860-399-3047 x127

860-399-2084

West Hartford (F/T)

Tim Mikloiche

50 South Main St.

West Hartford, CT 06107

tmikloiche@westhartford.org

860-561-7530

860-561-6939

 

West Haven (F/T)

Frank Gladwin

355 Main St.

West Haven, CT 06516

gladwin@westhaven-ct.gov

203-937-3590 x3001

203-937-3742

Weston (F/T)

R.E. Gleason

56 Norfield Rd., PO Box 1007 Weston, CT 06883

rgleason@westonct.gov

203-222-2659

203-222-8871


 

Westport (F/T)

Stephen J. Smith

515 Post Rd. East

Westport, CT 06880

ssmith@westportct.gov

203-341-5025

203-341-5009

 

Wethersfield (F/T)

Steve Lattarulo

 

505 Silas Deane Highway Wethersfield, CT 06109

steve.lattarulo@wethersfieldct.com

860-721-2839 #3

860-721-2843

Willimantic

 

See Windham

 

 

 

Willington (P/T)

James Rupert

40 Old Farms Rd.

Willington, CT 06279

jrupert@willingtonct.org

860-487-3123

860-487-3117

Wilton (F/T)

Robert Root

238 Danbury Rd.

Wilton, CT 06897

robert.root@wiltonct.org

203-563-0177

203-563-0284

Winchester (F/T)

Marc J. Melanson

338 Main St.

Winsted, CT 06098

mmelanson@townofwinchester.org

 

860-379-3818

860-738-6598

Windham (F/T)

Peter Zvingilas

979 Main St.

Willimantic, CT 06226

pzvingilas@windhamct.com  

860-465-3042

860-465-3039

Windsor (F/T)

Robert Ruzzo

275 Broad St.

Windsor, CT 06095

ruzzo@townofwindsorct.com

860-285-1961

860-285-1809

Windsor Locks (F/T)

James Plumridge

50 Church St.

Windsor Locks, CT 06096

jplumridge@wlocks.com

860-627-1447

860-292-1121

Winsted

 

See Winchester

 

 

 

Wolcott (F/T)

Peter Parks

10 Kenea Ave.

Wolcott, CT 06716

pparks@wolcottct.org   

203-879-8100 x132

203-879-8105

Woodbridge (F/T)

Terry Gilbertson

11 Meetinghouse Lane Woodbridge, CT 06525

tgilbertson@ci.woodbridge.ct.us

203-389-3419

203-389-3480

Woodbury (F/T)

Gary Testa

281 Main Street South

Woodbury, CT 06798

gtesta@woodburyct.org

203-263-5717

203-263-2948

Woodstock (F/T)

Terry Bellman

415 Route 169

Woodstock, CT 06281

buildingofficial@woodstockct.gov

 

860-928-1388

860-963-7557

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the State Building Inspector

 

DAS-Division of Construction Services, Office of the State Building Inspector,

450 Columbus Boulevard - Suite 1303

Hartford, CT 06103

 

860-713-5900

860-713-7410



__________________________________________________________________________________________

The following table shows the software needed to view the document on this page, and a link to the free download:

Download
Software Needed to View Document
  {Adobe Reader}  
  The document on this page is in Adobe Acrobat format.
  You will need Adobe Acrobat™ Reader to view and print the document. 

 




Content Last Modified on 11/23/2016 8:24:43 AM