CHRO: Commission Roster

Commission Roster

CHAIRPERSON

Gary H. Collins (Biography)

Interim Appointment Date: April 15, 2013

Term Expires: July 14, 2013

Reappointed: July 15, 2013

Term Expires: July 14, 2018

Appointing Authority: Governor.

 

Original Appointment Date as Chair: May 22, 2013

Appointing Authority: Governor.

 

 

SECRETARY

Edward Mambruno (Biography)
Original Appointment Date: June 5, 2002.
Current Term Expires: July 14, 2013.
Appointing Authority: Governor.

 

MEMBERS

Dawn Niles (Biography)
Original Appointment Date: May 6, 2010.
Current Term Expires: June 13, 2016.
Appointing Authority: Senate President Pro Tempore.
 


Andrew M. Norton (Biography)

Original Appointment Date: August 18, 1999.
Current Term Expires: July 14, 2015.
Appointing Authority: House Minority Leader.

 

Edith Pestana (Biography)
Original Appointment Date: November 5, 2009.
Term Expires: July 14, 2014.
Appointing Authority: Governor.

 






Content Last Modified on 9/25/2014 2:47:22 PM